W. R. Berkley Corporation
Financepublic
Founded in 1967, W. R. Berkley Corporation is a finance publicly traded company based in Connecticut. It operates in the finance sector. It is a public company. Key people associated with the company include William Robert Berkley (Founder). Facts on this page are drawn from public sources including SEC EDGAR, Wikidata, and the company's own disclosures, each linked below.
Company facts
| Headquarters | Greenwich, Connecticut |
|---|---|
| Founded | 1967 |
| Type | public |
| Website | www.wrberkley.com/ |
Key people
- William Robert Berkley — Founder
Jobs at W. R. Berkley Corporation
Search current openings at W. R. Berkley Corporation →
This is an affiliate link to a third-party job board. See our disclosure.
Frequently asked questions
Where is W. R. Berkley Corporation located?
W. R. Berkley Corporation is based in Greenwich, Connecticut.
When was W. R. Berkley Corporation founded?
W. R. Berkley Corporation was founded in 1967.
Is W. R. Berkley Corporation public or private?
W. R. Berkley Corporation is classified as public.
What industry is W. R. Berkley Corporation in?
W. R. Berkley Corporation operates in finance.
Related companies
Sources
- Wikipedia (facts only; descriptions on this page are original)
- Wikidata Q1369955 (CC0)