US Business Index
Thompson/Center Arms logo

Thompson/Center Arms

subsidiary

Thompson/Center Arms is a company based in Massachusetts, operating as part of Smith & Wesson. The company was founded in 1965 and is headquartered in Massachusetts. Facts on this page are drawn from public sources including SEC EDGAR, Wikidata, and the company's own disclosures, each linked below.

Company facts

HeadquartersSpringfield, Massachusetts
Founded1965
Typesubsidiary
ParentSmith & Wesson
Websitewww.tcarms.com/

Jobs at Thompson/Center Arms

Search current openings at Thompson/Center Arms →

This is an affiliate link to a third-party job board. See our disclosure.

Frequently asked questions

Where is Thompson/Center Arms located?

Thompson/Center Arms is based in Springfield, Massachusetts.

When was Thompson/Center Arms founded?

Thompson/Center Arms was founded in 1965.

Is Thompson/Center Arms public or private?

Thompson/Center Arms is classified as subsidiary.

Who owns Thompson/Center Arms?

Thompson/Center Arms is part of Smith & Wesson, per public corporate records.

Related companies

See all companies like Thompson/Center Arms →

Sources