Smith Granite Company
private
Founded in 1887, Smith Granite Company is a privately held company based in Rhode Island. Facts on this page are drawn from public sources including SEC EDGAR, Wikidata, and the company's own disclosures, each linked below.
Company facts
| Headquarters | Rhode Island |
|---|---|
| Founded | 1887 |
| Type | private |
Jobs at Smith Granite Company
Search current openings at Smith Granite Company →
This is an affiliate link to a third-party job board. See our disclosure.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Smith Granite Company located?
Smith Granite Company is based in Rhode Island.
When was Smith Granite Company founded?
Smith Granite Company was founded in 1887.
Is Smith Granite Company public or private?
Smith Granite Company is classified as private.
Related companies
Sources
- Wikipedia (facts only; descriptions on this page are original)
- Wikidata Q7545157 (CC0)