US Business Index
Seneca Foods logo

Seneca Foods

public

Trading under the ticker SENEA, Seneca Foods is a publicly traded company based in New York. The company was founded in 1949 and is headquartered in New York. Its most recent annual filing reported revenue of about 1.3 billion dollars for fiscal 2018, per SEC 10-K filed 2018-06-29. These figures are factual reference only and are not investment advice. Facts on this page are drawn from public sources including SEC EDGAR, Wikidata, and the company's own disclosures, each linked below.

Company facts

HeadquartersFairport, New York
Founded1949
Typepublic
TickerSENEA
Websitewww.senecafoods.com

Financials

$1.3B revenue for fiscal 2018 ($1,314,765,000).

Fiscal yearRevenueSource
2018$1.3BSEC 10-K filed 2018-06-29
2017$388MSEC 10-K filed 2018-06-29
2017$338MSEC 10-K filed 2018-06-29
2017$289MSEC 10-K filed 2018-06-29
2017$1.3BSEC 10-K filed 2018-06-29
Financial figures are factual reference only and are not investment advice. Verify against the original filing before relying on any figure.

Jobs at Seneca Foods

Search current openings at Seneca Foods →

This is an affiliate link to a third-party job board. See our disclosure.

Frequently asked questions

Where is Seneca Foods located?

Seneca Foods is based in Fairport, New York.

When was Seneca Foods founded?

Seneca Foods was founded in 1949.

Is Seneca Foods publicly traded?

Yes. Seneca Foods is a public company trading under the ticker SENEA.

Related companies

See all companies like Seneca Foods →

Sources