US Business Index

Scott's Food & Pharmacy

Retailstatus pending review

Founded in 1954, Scott's Food & Pharmacy is a retail company based in Indiana. It operates in the retail sector. Note: this company's current operating status may have changed and is pending review. Confirm against the linked filings before relying on it. Facts on this page are drawn from public sources including SEC EDGAR, Wikidata, and the company's own disclosures, each linked below.

Company facts

HeadquartersIndiana
Founded1954

Jobs at Scott's Food & Pharmacy

Search current openings at Scott's Food & Pharmacy →

This is an affiliate link to a third-party job board. See our disclosure.

Frequently asked questions

Where is Scott's Food & Pharmacy located?

Scott's Food & Pharmacy is based in Indiana.

When was Scott's Food & Pharmacy founded?

Scott's Food & Pharmacy was founded in 1954.

What industry is Scott's Food & Pharmacy in?

Scott's Food & Pharmacy operates in retail.

Related companies

See all companies like Scott's Food & Pharmacy →

Sources