US Business Index
Office Depot logo

Office Depot

Retailpublic

Founded in 1986, Office Depot is a retail publicly traded company based in Florida. It operates in the retail sector. It is a public company. Key people associated with the company include Steve Odland (CEO). Facts on this page are drawn from public sources including SEC EDGAR, Wikidata, and the company's own disclosures, each linked below.

Company facts

HeadquartersBoca Raton, Florida
Founded1986
Typepublic
Websitewww.officedepot.com/

Key people

  • Steve Odland — CEO

Jobs at Office Depot

Search current openings at Office Depot →

This is an affiliate link to a third-party job board. See our disclosure.

Frequently asked questions

Where is Office Depot located?

Office Depot is based in Boca Raton, Florida.

When was Office Depot founded?

Office Depot was founded in 1986.

Is Office Depot public or private?

Office Depot is classified as public.

What industry is Office Depot in?

Office Depot operates in retail.

Related companies

See all companies like Office Depot →

Sources