US Business Index

Netsmart Technologies

TechnologyHealthcareprivate

Founded in 1992, Netsmart Technologies is a technology and healthcare privately held company based in Kansas. It operates in the technology and healthcare sector. Facts on this page are drawn from public sources including SEC EDGAR, Wikidata, and the company's own disclosures, each linked below.

Company facts

HeadquartersOverland Park, Kansas
Founded1992
Typeprivate
Websitewww.ntst.com

Jobs at Netsmart Technologies

Search current openings at Netsmart Technologies →

This is an affiliate link to a third-party job board. See our disclosure.

Frequently asked questions

Where is Netsmart Technologies located?

Netsmart Technologies is based in Overland Park, Kansas.

When was Netsmart Technologies founded?

Netsmart Technologies was founded in 1992.

Is Netsmart Technologies public or private?

Netsmart Technologies is classified as private.

What industry is Netsmart Technologies in?

Netsmart Technologies operates in technology and healthcare.

Related companies

Sources