US Business Index
IDT Corp. logo

IDT Corp.

Telecompublic

Trading under the ticker IDT, IDT Corp. is a telecom publicly traded company based in New Jersey. The company was founded in 1990 and is headquartered in New Jersey. It operates in the telecom sector. Corporate records list 1 subsidiary under the company. Its most recent annual filing reported revenue of about 1.2 billion dollars for fiscal 2025, per SEC 10-K filed 2025-09-29. These figures are factual reference only and are not investment advice. Key people associated with the company include Howard Jonas (Founder). Facts on this page are drawn from public sources including SEC EDGAR, Wikidata, and the company's own disclosures, each linked below.

Company facts

HeadquartersNewark, New Jersey
Founded1990
Typepublic
TickerIDT
SubsidiariesIDT Belarus
Websiteidtenergy.com/

Financials

$1.2B revenue for fiscal 2025 ($1,231,495,000).

Fiscal yearRevenueSource
2025$1.2BSEC 10-K filed 2025-09-29
2024$1.2BSEC 10-K filed 2025-09-29
2023$1.2BSEC 10-K filed 2025-09-29
2022$1.4BSEC 10-K filed 2024-10-15
2021$1.4BSEC 10-K filed 2023-10-16
Financial figures are factual reference only and are not investment advice. Verify against the original filing before relying on any figure.

Key people

  • Howard Jonas — Founder

Jobs at IDT Corp.

Search current openings at IDT Corp. →

This is an affiliate link to a third-party job board. See our disclosure.

Frequently asked questions

Where is IDT Corp. located?

IDT Corp. is based in Newark, New Jersey.

When was IDT Corp. founded?

IDT Corp. was founded in 1990.

Is IDT Corp. publicly traded?

Yes. IDT Corp. is a public company trading under the ticker IDT.

What industry is IDT Corp. in?

IDT Corp. operates in telecom.

Related companies

Sources