Gerber Legendary Blades
Manufacturingsubsidiary
Gerber Legendary Blades is a manufacturing company based in Oregon, operating as part of Fiskars. The company was founded in 1939 and is headquartered in Oregon. It operates in the manufacturing sector. Facts on this page are drawn from public sources including SEC EDGAR, Wikidata, and the company's own disclosures, each linked below.
Company facts
| Headquarters | Tigard, Oregon |
|---|---|
| Founded | 1939 |
| Type | subsidiary |
| Parent | Fiskars |
| Website | www.gerbergear.com/ |
Jobs at Gerber Legendary Blades
Search current openings at Gerber Legendary Blades →
This is an affiliate link to a third-party job board. See our disclosure.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Gerber Legendary Blades located?
Gerber Legendary Blades is based in Tigard, Oregon.
When was Gerber Legendary Blades founded?
Gerber Legendary Blades was founded in 1939.
Is Gerber Legendary Blades public or private?
Gerber Legendary Blades is classified as subsidiary.
What industry is Gerber Legendary Blades in?
Gerber Legendary Blades operates in manufacturing.
Who owns Gerber Legendary Blades?
Gerber Legendary Blades is part of Fiskars, per public corporate records.
Related companies
Sources
- Wikipedia (facts only; descriptions on this page are original)
- Wikidata Q1510319 (CC0)