Crain Communications
Mediaprivate
Founded in 1916, Crain Communications is a media privately held company based in Michigan. It operates in the media sector. Facts on this page are drawn from public sources including SEC EDGAR, Wikidata, and the company's own disclosures, each linked below.
Company facts
| Headquarters | Detroit, Michigan |
|---|---|
| Founded | 1916 |
| Type | private |
| Website | www.crain.com/ |
Jobs at Crain Communications
Search current openings at Crain Communications →
This is an affiliate link to a third-party job board. See our disclosure.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Crain Communications located?
Crain Communications is based in Detroit, Michigan.
When was Crain Communications founded?
Crain Communications was founded in 1916.
Is Crain Communications public or private?
Crain Communications is classified as private.
What industry is Crain Communications in?
Crain Communications operates in media.
Related companies
Sources
- Wikipedia (facts only; descriptions on this page are original)
- Wikidata Q1138758 (CC0)