ABX Air
subsidiary
ABX Air is a company based in Ohio, operating as part of Air Transport Services Group. The company was founded in 2003 and is headquartered in Ohio. Facts on this page are drawn from public sources including SEC EDGAR, Wikidata, and the company's own disclosures, each linked below.
Company facts
| Headquarters | Wilmington Air Park, Ohio |
|---|---|
| Founded | 2003 |
| Type | subsidiary |
| Parent | Air Transport Services Group |
| Website | www.abxair.com/ |
Jobs at ABX Air
Search current openings at ABX Air →
This is an affiliate link to a third-party job board. See our disclosure.
Frequently asked questions
Where is ABX Air located?
ABX Air is based in Wilmington Air Park, Ohio.
When was ABX Air founded?
ABX Air was founded in 2003.
Is ABX Air public or private?
ABX Air is classified as subsidiary.
Who owns ABX Air?
ABX Air is part of Air Transport Services Group, per public corporate records.
Related companies
Sources
- Wikipedia (facts only; descriptions on this page are original)
- Wikidata Q1366724 (CC0)