US Business Index
1-800 Contacts logo

1-800 Contacts

private

Founded in 1995, 1-800 Contacts is a privately held company based in Utah. Key people associated with the company include Jonathan C. Coon (Founder). Facts on this page are drawn from public sources including SEC EDGAR, Wikidata, and the company's own disclosures, each linked below.

Company facts

HeadquartersDraper, Utah
Founded1995
Typeprivate
Websitewww.contacts.com

Key people

  • Jonathan C. Coon — Founder

Jobs at 1-800 Contacts

Search current openings at 1-800 Contacts →

This is an affiliate link to a third-party job board. See our disclosure.

Frequently asked questions

Where is 1-800 Contacts located?

1-800 Contacts is based in Draper, Utah.

When was 1-800 Contacts founded?

1-800 Contacts was founded in 1995.

Is 1-800 Contacts public or private?

1-800 Contacts is classified as private.

Related companies

See all companies like 1-800 Contacts →

Sources